Bsfllp Description

Home

Print this page

Boies, Schiller & Flexner Attorneys Recognized as New York-Metro Super Lawyers

October 2015

The following attorneys at Boies, Schiller & Flexner were recognized as New York-Metro, Super Lawyers:

New York City

Bagley, Parker H.

2006 - 2015

Barrett, David A.

2006 - 2007, 2010 - 2015

Boies, Christopher A.

2014 - 2015

Bowman, Philip M.

2011 - 2014

DePozsgay, Stefan

2014 - 2015

Duffy, Christopher E.

2011 - 2015

Dwyer, Robert J.

2006, 2010 - 2011, 2014 - 2015

Flexner, Donald L.

2009 - 2015

Froot, Steven I.

2006, 2009 - 2015

Gravante, Jr., Nicholas A.

2006 - 2015

Harris, Laura

2015

Huang, Mike F.

2013 - 2015

Kosnitzky, Michael

2009 - 2015

Kunstler, Marilyn C.

2006 - 2008, 2010 - 2015

La Salle, III, John F.

2015

Loft, Duane L.

2014 - 2015

Marshall, Damien J.

2013 - 2015

Merley, Michael M.

2014 - 2015

Michaelson, Andrew Z.

2013 - 2015

Oberkampf, Camille

2012 - 2015

Rutherford, Alanna C.

2011, 2014 - 2015

Schiller, Jonathan D.

2009 - 2015

Schiller, Joshua Irwin

2015

Schwartz, Matthew L.

2015

Sneider, Jaime

2015

Stern, Jack G.

2006 - 2015

Valdivieso, Juan P.

2015

Vickery, Alan B.

2006 - 2007, 2009 - 2015

Vickery, Howard L.

2006 - 2007, 2009 - 2015

Wilson, Scott R.

2014 - 2015

Wolosky, Lee S.

2012 - 2015

Zach, John T.

2015

Armonk

Alexander, Brooke A.

2015

Ayala, Marc

2015

Boies, David

2007 - 2015

Cyrulnik, Jason C.

2013 - 2015

Friedland, Amos E.

2015

Dumain, Ian M.

2011 - 2015

Green, Christopher M.

2013 - 2015

Henry, Robin A.

2008 - 2015

Kroetsch, Joseph F.

2015

Maher, Helen M.

2015

Nousek, Lisa

2013 - 2015

Ohlemeyer, William S.

2007 - 2015

Rockett, Courtney R.

2013, 2015

Tripolitsiotis, Matthew S.

2013 - 2015

Vatrenko, Ievgeniia P.

2015

Wilson, Jack

2013 - 2015

Related Lawyers: Parker H. Bagley, David A. Barrett, Christopher A. Boies, Philip M. Bowman, Stefan G. dePozsgay, Christopher E. Duffy, Robert J. Dwyer, Donald L. Flexner, Steven I. Froot, Nicholas A. Gravante Jr., Laura Harris, Mike F. Huang, Michael Kosnitzky, Marilyn C. Kunstler, John F. La Salle III, Duane L. Loft, Damien J. Marshall, Michael M. Merley, Andrew Z. Michaelson, Camille Oberkampf, Alanna C. Rutherford, Jonathan D. Schiller, Joshua Irwin Schiller, Matthew L. Schwartz, Jaime Sneider, Jack G. Stern, Juan P. Valdivieso, Alan B. Vickery, Howard L. Vickery II, Scott R. Wilson, Lee S. Wolosky, John T. Zach, Brooke A. Alexander, Marc V. Ayala, Jason C. Cyrulnik, Amos E. Friedland, Ian M. Dumain, Christopher M. Green, Robin A. Henry, Joseph F. Kroetsch, Helen M. Maher, Lisa Nousek, William S. Ohlemeyer, Courtney R. Rockett, Matthew S. Tripolitsiotis, Ievgeniia Vatrenko, Jack Wilson